?

Log in

 
 
29 June 2009 @ 01:20 am
this is title  
Got this from peace_b84, title included.

Comment to this entry with your answers.


01. Your Middle Name:
02. Age:
03. Single or Taken:
04. Favorite Movie:
05. Favorite Song or Album:
06. Favorite Band/Artist:
07. Dirty or Clean:
08. Tattoos and/or Piercings:
09. Do we know each other outside of LJ?
10. What's your philosophy on life?
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty?
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
13. What is your favorite memory of us?
14. What is your favorite guilty pleasure?
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they?
17. Can we get together and make a cake?
18. Which country is your spiritual home?
19. What is your big weakness?
20. Do you think I'm a good person?
21. What was your best/favorite subject at school?
22. Describe your accent:
23. If you could change anything about me, would you?
24. What do you wear to sleep?
25. Trousers or skirts?
26. Cigarettes or alcohol?
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!)
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you?
 
 
 
Peace B: Nanapeace_b84 on June 29th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC)
LOL, that title is getting a lot of use! XDD

01. Your Middle Name: Joy
02. Age: 24
03. Single or Taken: Single
04. Favorite Movie: Love*Com
05. Favorite Song or Album: Meredith Andrews - You're Not Alone (song)
06. Favorite Band/Artist: An Cafe
07. Dirty or Clean: Clean
08. Tattoos and/or Piercings: No tattoos, 2 piercings in each ear
09. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Nope
10. What's your philosophy on life? Do unto others...
11. Is the bottle half-full or half-empty? Probably half-empty... I'm rather pessimistic (^-^;)
12. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? Honestly.... yes
13. What is your favorite memory of us? hehe We haven't really know each other that long yet. XD;
14. What is your favorite guilty pleasure? Fangirling over An Cafe XDD
15. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: Umm.... I dunno anything
16. You can have three wishes (for yourself, so forget all the 'world peace etc' malarky) - what are they? Meet Miku & take a picture with him & get his autograph
17. Can we get together and make a cake? Yes, but it might be hard since we live on different continents! XD
18. Which country is your spiritual home? USA
19. What is your big weakness? Junk food
20. Do you think I'm a good person? Yup
21. What was your best/favorite subject at school? Computers
22. Describe your accent: southern U.S.
23. If you could change anything about me, would you? Nope, you're great just how you are! =D
24. What do you wear to sleep? nightgowns
25. Trousers or skirts? trousers
26. Cigarettes or alcohol? neither
27. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? (If you have no idea, just say something crazy, it'll entertain me!) If given that the one day happened to fall on Jan. 4, 2010... travel to Japan, shop all day & go see An Cafe at Budokan that night! XDD
28. Will you repost this so I can fill it out for you? Already have, lol
xxuchihaxhanaxxxxuchihaxhanaxx on June 29th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC)
It is xDD

about 27: Good idea! xD